Department of CSE
Student Achievements
|
Year |
Student Roll No |
Student Name |
Award |
Total |
2013-14
|
2451-10-733-071 |
Machireddy Archana Reddy |
OU II Rank |
8
|
2451-10-733-001 |
Nagam Trisandhya |
OU VI Rank |
||
2451-13-733-088 |
Sameeksha Deglurkar |
OU V Rank |
||
2451-13-733-001 |
M Venkat Giridhar |
OU X Rank |
||
2451-13-733-062 |
Mallela Bhuvana Sindhura |
Gold Medal for Academic Excellence |
||
2451-12-733-044 |
Amith Sai U |
|||
2451-11-733-025 |
V Sangeetha Reddy |
|||
2451-10-733-071 |
M. Archana Reddy |
|||
2014-15 |
2451-11-733-025 |
Vannavada Sangeetha Reddy |
OU II Rank |
17 |
2451-11-733-040 |
Roshini Gupta |
OU VIII Rank |
||
2451-14-733-008 |
B Aparna |
Gold Medal for Academic Excellence |
||
2451-13-733-088 |
Sameeksha Deglurkar |
|||
2451-12-733-110 |
Sathvik Krishna |
|||
2451-11-733-025 |
Vannavada Sangeetha Reddy |
|||
2451-10-733084 |
Devi Anurag Singh |
MBA, IIM Udaypur |
||
2451-11-733-323 |
Ganta Karunakar |
MTech, OUCE |
||
2451-11-733-029 |
Kannigalla Sonika |
MS, University of North Carolina |
||
2451-11-733-072 |
T Shruthi |
MS, University of North Texas |
||
2451-11-733-007 |
Rupesh Reddy Tumu |
MS, University of Southern Mississippi |
||
2451-11-733-024 |
Sheela Raju Kurupati |
MS, University of Kaiserslautern |
||
2451-11-733-094 |
Anuritha Muthavarapu |
GRE |
||
2451-11-733-120 |
Sowmika Reddy Kallem |
Score- 301,GRE |
||
2451-11-733-049 |
Induri Vishnu Teja |
IELTS |
||
2451-11-733-046 |
V.V. Sai Karthik |
3rd place Table Tennis Inter College Tournment, |
||
2451-11-733-092 |
Ravikant Sharma |
2nd place in Basket Ball ,CCOMB and Keshav Memorial Educational Society |
||
2015-16 |
2451-12-733-110 |
Thadakamalla Sathvik Krishna |
OU III Rank |
48 |
2451-12-733-075 |
Jakka Sushmitha |
OU VI Rank |
||
2451-12-733-044 |
Uppu Amith Sai |
OU VIII Rank |
||
2451-15-733-067 |
K S S Sreevani |
Gold Medal for Academic Excellence |
||
2451-14-733-129 |
Jaswanth Reddy Kankanala |
|||
2451-13-733-088 |
Sameeksha Deglurkar |
|||
2451-12-733-110 |
Thadakamalla Sathvik Krishna |
|||
2451-13-733-132 |
ManoVikas R |
National network security Championship (Zonal winner),MVSREC |
||
2451-13-733-132 |
R.Manovikas |
Codex,IEEE CODEX |
||
2451-15-733-102 |
Naren Durbha |
C Quiz Contest, MVSREC |
||
2451-15-733-154 |
N Shravani Reddy |
II Prize in Googled,MVSREC |
||
1608-12-733-078 |
Manaswi |
GRE |
||
2451-12-733-077 |
Padam Sai Phani |
MBA, IIM Sambalpur |
||
2451-12-733-122 |
N Rakesh Reddy |
Score- 312,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-014 |
P S Ananya |
Score-320,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-079 |
S Akhilesh |
Score-293,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-044 |
U Amit Sai |
Score-302,GRE |
||
1608-12-733-091 |
I Sai Tejaswi |
GRE |
||
2451-12-733-107 |
G M L N Sai Kishore |
Score-292,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-162 |
Radhithya Reddy |
Score-290,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-175 |
K Snigdha |
MS, KENT STATE University |
||
2451-12-733-175 |
K Snigdha |
IELTS |
||
2451-12-733-174 |
S Sai Kiran |
Score-276,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-131 |
Akella Sravya |
MBA,IIM Kozhikhode |
||
2451-12-733-076 |
D Pranitha Reddy |
Score-307,GRE, |
||
2451-12-733-076 |
D Pranitha Reddy |
Score-91, TOFEL |
||
2451-12-733-135 |
B Prashanth Reddy |
Score-316,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-019 |
V Venkatesh |
Score-296,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-051 |
Meghana Reddy Bontha |
Score-302,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-314 |
T vinay Kumar |
Score-300,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-169 |
P V N S Rahul |
Score-284,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-005 |
M Abhishek Reddy |
Score-306,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-049 |
K Anurag Reddy |
Score-301,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-054 |
B Rajeev Reddy |
Score-284,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-006 |
Kavali Abhishek |
Score-315,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-048 |
Aneesh |
Score-299,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-113 |
I V Prashanth Reddy |
Score-291,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-028 |
Taduri Sai Kiran |
Score-304,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-012 |
S Yashwanth Reddy |
Score-301,GRE |
||
2451-12-733-113 |
Avinash Reddy |
MS, WRIGHT State University |
||
2451-12-733- |
R Swathi |
MTech,JNTU,Jagtial |
||
2451-12-733-045 |
Venkata Krishna Rohith |
MS, NewJersey Institute Of Technology,USA |
||
2451-12-733-084 |
Maruthi Maheshwar |
MS, University of Michigan |
||
2451-12-733-030 |
B Yashwanth Kumar |
MS, MONMOTH University |
||
2451-12-733-037 |
T Shiva Prasad |
MS , CQ University Of Australia |
||
2451-12-733-004 |
J Raghuvaran Reddy |
MS, University of Cincinatti |
||
2451-13-733-148 |
K.V.S. Nikhil |
Silver medal , Swimming at Anwar –Ul-ULoom College/GHMC, Secunderabad |
||
|
2451-13-733- |
Ananta Krishna Kaushik A |
MBA, School Of Business Management, NMIMS |
|
2016-17
|
2451-13-733-088 |
Sameeksha Deglurkar |
OU V Rank |
31 |
2451-13-733-001 |
M Venkat Giridhar |
OU X Rank |
||
2451-16-733-125 |
M Sowjanya |
Gold Medal for Academic Excellence |
||
2451-15-733-023 |
Biyani Pooja |
|||
2451-14-733-024 |
K.Ravali |
|||
2451-13-733-088 |
Sameeksha Deglurkar |
|||
2451-15-733-067 |
K S S Sreevani |
Priyadarshini Gold medal, MVSREC |
||
2451-15-733-102 |
Naren Durbha |
Pearl ‘17 - Quizzing at BITS PILLANI |
||
2451-13-733-132 |
R.Manovikas |
AICARD Study –Zonal Winner,IFC3 India |
||
2451-15-733-064 |
Anusha kolan |
1st place,Inter Collegiate Technical Quiz . Fusion 2017, MVSREC
|
||
2451-16-733-088 |
Raqshanda Siddiqui |
Merit in Best Outreach Program,MJCET |
||
2451-16-733-006 |
R Nikhil |
II Prize in Tech Hunt,MVSREC |
||
2451-16-733-011 |
P Dhatri |
Excellence in C & DS,SIIT,HYD |
||
2451-16-733-006 |
R Nikhil |
II Prize in Tech Hunt,MVSREC |
||
2451-16-733-048 |
L Ruthvika |
Grade: Credit in coding,MVSREC |
||
2451-13-733-163 |
G Keerthi |
Score-302,GRE |
||
2451-13-733-128 |
CH V Surya Prakash |
Score-311,GRE |
||
2451-13-733-138 |
Lakshmi spandana |
Score-296,GRE |
||
2451-13-733-080 |
Namitha |
Score-302,GRE |
||
2451-13-733-126 |
D Prashanth |
Score-302,GRE |
||
2451-13-733-105 |
Vallika Maheshwari |
Score-304,GRE |
||
2451-13-733-132 |
R Manovikas |
Score-90,TOFEL |
||
2451-13-733-132 |
R Manovikas |
Score-312,GRE |
||
2451-13-733-005 |
T Ravi |
Score-285,GRE |
||
2451-13-733-030 |
D Nithisha Reddy |
Score-312,GRE |
||
2451-13-733-120 |
Krishna Chaithanya |
MS,GRIFFITH University, Australia |
||
2451-13-733-148 |
K.V.S. Nikhil |
Silver medal , Inter Collegiate Swimming Tournament Uni.Engineering |
||
2451-13-733-172 |
V. Gangadhar |
4th Place, Inter Collegiate Badminton Tournament at CBIT, Gandipet |
||
2451-16-733-015 |
Pranay Kumar M |
1st place , Event: CS 1.6, i-TechnoFile 2017,MVSREC |
||
2451-16-733-048 |
Ruthvika LakkaRaju |
2nd Prize ,Inter Collegiate Basket Ball tournament, Athlema-2019, MVSREC |
||
2451-17-733-043 |
Sreyas Nandapurkar |
2nd Position, TaekwonDo, Inter College Tournament for Men, OU |
||
2017-18 |
2451-14-733-024 |
K.Ravali |
OU III Rank |
23 |
2451-14-733-020 |
J.Akhila |
OU IV Rank |
||
2451-14-733-008 |
B.Aparna |
OU V Rank |
||
2451-14-733-129 |
Jashwanth Reddy |
OU VI Rank |
||
2451-17-733-117 |
A.Manisha Reddy |
Gold Medal for Academic Excellence |
||
2451-16-733-065 |
V.Vinay Reddy |
|||
2451-15-733-067 |
K S S Sreevani |
|||
2451-16-733-168 2451-16-733-133 |
Snehal Reddy Chaithanya Krishna |
Best Paper Award , Innovative Technologies in Engineering-2018 at OU |
||
2451-15-733-064 |
Anusha Kolan |
I Prize in Project Expo,MVSREC |
||
2451-15-733-154 |
N Shravani Reddy |
Grade-Elite,NPTEL |
||
2451-16-733-018 |
K Naresh Kumar |
II Prize in Paper Presentation , MVSREC |
||
2451-16-733-019 |
T Bharath |
II Prize in Paper Presentation, MVSREC |
||
2451-15-733-048 |
Anusha Kolan |
II Prize in Googled,MVSREC |
||
2451-15-733-154 |
N Shravani Reddy |
Grade-Elite,NPTEL |
||
2451-14-733-022 |
T.Hemanth |
MBA, IIM Kozhikode |
||
2451-14-733-004 |
A.Deepika |
MBA,UCLAN,UK |
||
2451-14-733-008 |
B.Aparna |
GRE |
||
2451-14-733-179 |
Y Aneesh Jagpreet |
Score-294,GRE |
||
2451-14-733-132 |
D Rajeswari |
Score-296,GRE |
||
2451-15-733-117 |
R. Sanhith |
3rd place,Inter Collegiate Chess Tournament at Spoorthy Degree College |
||
2451-16-733-089 |
G. Harika |
3rd Prize ,Chess tournament ,Inter Engineering College Sports Meet, Athlema-2K28 |
||
2451-16-733-308 |
M.Sony |
2nd Prize, caroms, Inter Engineering College Sports Meet,Athlema-2K18, MVSREC |
||
2018-19 |
2451-15-733-102 2451-15-733-100 2451-15-733-101 |
D.S.S.KR.T Naren K. SaiSankeerth T. Kumidini |
Published paper in IEEE 4th International Conference for Convergence in Technology (I2CT) , SDMIT Mangalore |
40 |
2451-15-733-064 2451-15-733-067
|
K.Anusha, K.S.S.Sreevani,
|
Published Paper “ Comparative Study of Performance of Tabulation & Partition method for Minimization of DFA “ in 3rd International Conference on Computational Intelligence and Informatics-2018(ICCII-2018), JNTUH Hyderabad |
||
2451-15-733-064 2451-15-733-065 2451-15-733-067
|
K.Anusha, D. Moukthika, K.S.S.Sreevani,
|
Published paper”Click Through Rate Prediction Using Decision Tree” in 3rd International Conference on Computational Intelligence and Informatics-2018(ICCII-2018), JNTUH Hyderabad |
||
2451-15-733-013 |
C.Rohith Reddy |
Published paper “Feature Selection on Deep CNN Features Used For Image Classification” in International Conference on Engineering and Advancement in Technology-2019 |
||
2451-15-733-306 2451-15-733-034
|
Jakkula Yamini, Samreen Sulthana |
Got copyright SAMYAMINI – Meta-cognition framework for Multi faced User |
||
2451-15-733-067
2451-15-733-064 |
Kappagantula Sesha Sai Sreevani Kolan Anusha, |
Got Copyright ANUVANI-A rustic wizard framework for naive users |
||
2451-15-733-071 |
Sai Yeshwanth |
Rank-808, GATE 2019 |
||
2451-15-733-121
|
Syed Ahmed Ali |
Rank-1357 , GATE 2019 |
||
2451-15-733-086 |
Vineeth |
Rank-4669, GATE 2019 |
||
2451-15-733-134
|
T Suguna |
GATE 2019 |
||
2451-15-733-171 |
R V S V Prasad |
Rank-5189,GATE 2019 |
||
2451-15-733-306 |
Yamini |
Rank-1470 in TS-PGECET 2019 |
||
2451-15-733-023 |
Pooja Biyani |
Rank-1406 in GATE 2019 |
||
2451-15-733-143 |
Sai Naveena |
MS Admission at ILLINOIS Inst. Of Technology , USA |
||
2451-15-733-015 |
Venkata Sai Prashanth |
Score-298,GRE |
||
2451-15-733-064 |
Anusha Kolan |
Score-319 , GRE 2018 |
||
2451-15-733-067 |
K S S Sreevani |
Score-321 , GRE 2018 |
||
2451-15-733-077 |
Mohith |
Score-309 , GRE 2018 |
||
2451-15-733-079 |
Sreeja Talla |
Score-304, GRE |
||
2451-15-733-100 |
Sankeerth |
Score-290 , GRE 2018 |
||
2451-15-733-102 |
Naren |
Score-319, GRE |
||
2451-15-733-027 |
Raghu Ram |
MS, MONASH University, Australia |
||
2451-16-733-017 |
K V S Vikram Aditya |
I Prize in Paper Presentation, MVSREC |
||
2451-16-733-017 |
K V S Vikram Aditya |
II prize,Paper presentaiton,by IEEE Student Chatpter,MVSREC |
||
2451-16-733-028 |
Hanmisha |
I Prize in Paper Presentation by EEEd,MVSREC |
||
2451-16-733-028 |
Hanmisha |
II Prize in Paper Presentation by IEEEd,MVSREC |
||
2451-16-733-028 |
B Charvi |
III Prize,Spell Down,MVSREC |
||
2451-16-733-040 |
Akshara Narayana |
III Prize in Paper Presentation, MVSREC |
||
2451-16-733-048 |
L Ruthvika |
Got Merit in paper presentation,IEEE MVSR Student Chapter |
||
2451-15-733-115
2451-15-733-117 |
M VishnuVardhan Reddy R Sanhith |
2nd Place,inter college chess tournament for men, Osmania University, held at Badruka College of Commerce, Hyderabad. |
||
2451-17-733-043 |
Sreyas Nandapurkar |
3rd Position, TaekwonDo, Inter College Tournament for Men 2018-19, OU |
||
2451-16-733-089 |
G. Harika |
1st Prize , Rangoli Competeition at CSED, MVSREC |